Not logged in
NOTICE: The system is currently running on a copy of the database. The real database is being backed up.
Amt Oversigt / Maribo / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Maribo County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Falsters Nørre15323950,2005,35337,49511.46%
Falsters Sønder15316464,4573,68230,6615.11%
Fuglse21423166,8831,80413,2431.78%
Lollands Nørre14308058,7002,16818,7312.60%
Lollands Sønder15240142,9872,40723,9483.63%
Musse24563088,4873525,4842.06%
Genealogy Research in Maribo, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Maribo - Eveything is here. Maribo, Maribo genealogy, Maribo search, Maribo genealogy research