Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Maribo / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Maribo County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Falsters Nørre15308947,8455,35036,45910.39%
Falsters Sønder15313463,4963,55524,7994.94%
Fuglse21420166,6151,80212,8331.73%
Lollands Nørre14302057,7722,15918,3062.54%
Lollands Sønder15239142,8952,40423,6303.34%
Musse24555086,7863484,9192.02%
Genealogy Research in Maribo, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Maribo - Eveything is here. Maribo, Maribo genealogy, Maribo search, Maribo genealogy research