Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Præstø / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Præstø County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjæverskov142721647,8305,81969,06729.30%
Bårse16373079,9263,81032,3155.18%
Fakse12258249,78185054,83527.09%
Hammer12297651,40925622,50910.23%
Mønbo11259455,7022,09213,8183.07%
Stevns132472642,39719,801155,64755.91%
Tybjerg16323254,1462,37336,01614.83%
Genealogy Research in Præstø, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Præstø - Eveything is here. Præstø, Præstø genealogy, Præstø search, Præstø genealogy research