Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Præstø / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Præstø County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjæverskov142721647,8305,81968,98829.29%
Bårse16373079,9263,80732,1005.17%
Fakse12258249,78184954,64227.05%
Hammer12297651,40925422,30710.21%
Mønbo11259455,7022,02712,5552.66%
Stevns132472642,39719,794155,33155.93%
Tybjerg16323254,1462,37335,83914.79%
Genealogy Research in Præstø, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Præstø - Eveything is here. Præstø, Præstø genealogy, Præstø search, Præstø genealogy research