Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Præstø/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Præstø County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjæverskov142721647,8305,81668,80929.59%
Bårse16373079,9263,77327,0693.15%
Fakse12251149,48584651,19225.41%
Hammer12297651,40925618,4236.72%
Mønbo11259455,7021,84711,1292.05%
Stevns132472642,39719,794153,60755.26%
Tybjerg16323254,1462,37015,3863.02%
Genealogy Research in Præstø, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Præstø - Eveything is here. Præstø, Præstø genealogy, Præstø search, Præstø genealogy research