Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Præstø / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Præstø County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjæverskov142721647,8305,81968,98329.28%
Bårse16373279,9263,80231,4674.85%
Fakse12258249,78184954,57827.02%
Hammer12297651,40925622,2338.96%
Mønbo11259455,7021,97912,2942.58%
Stevns132472842,39719,794155,29256.12%
Tybjerg16323254,1462,37232,76512.58%
Genealogy Research in Præstø, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Præstø - Eveything is here. Præstø, Præstø genealogy, Præstø search, Præstø genealogy research