Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ribe / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10345043,91814811,8306.48%
Gørding8216128,037964,5695.95%
Malt8232433,5552,29618,1949.07%
Ribe11262140,3183,14717,4414.93%
Skast20600197,26143627,7527.64%
Slavs4131216,4381464,5856.18%
Vester Horne14416056,1771,18015,0764.86%
Øster Horne6211026,8044964,5912.61%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research