Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ribe / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10348043,91815320,11112.92%
Gørding8216128,037964,6325.96%
Malt8232433,5552,29618,2439.09%
Ribe11262140,3183,27218,3685.07%
Skast20602197,35843730,2828.18%
Slavs4131216,4381464,6936.23%
Vester Horne14416056,0591,21815,7655.02%
Øster Horne6213026,8044964,7262.62%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research