Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Ribe/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10345043,91814011,2586.03%
Gørding8216128,037934,0945.22%
Malt8232433,5552,29317,7698.87%
Ribe11262040,3182,33014,3694.18%
Skast20600197,26140011,9243.44%
Slavs4131216,4381444,5296.15%
Vester Horne14416056,79050910,1292.88%
Øster Horne6211026,8044944,1462.37%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research