Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ribe / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10345043,91814811,7696.37%
Gørding8216128,037964,5095.86%
Malt8232433,5552,29418,1389.03%
Ribe11262140,3183,07117,0944.81%
Skast20600297,26143224,7146.96%
Slavs4131216,4381444,5676.17%
Vester Horne14416256,1771,18014,9544.69%
Øster Horne6211026,8044964,5382.54%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research