Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ringkøbing / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ringkøbing County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bølling15330040,0042567,7357.59%
Ginding9247034,492843,6156.23%
Hammerum235862286,48925,438165,56718.89%
Hind152761940,14317,44185,72813.27%
Hjerm18443963,42612,308120,05930.20%
Nørre Horne10200021,5031188,78911.18%
Skodborg16394151,8872,36442,6777.99%
Ulfborg112381727,84624,28999,32226.39%
Vandfuld10208921,8444,26827,47411.73%
Genealogy Research in Ringkøbing, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ringkøbing - Eveything is here. Ringkøbing, Ringkøbing genealogy, Ringkøbing search, Ringkøbing genealogy research