Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Ringkøbing/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ringkøbing County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bølling15334040,2051106,6537.32%
Ginding9245034,492821,0035.53%
Hammerum235831986,48925,399159,67617.10%
Hind152761940,35017,31684,47212.91%
Hjerm18436363,4262,41837,5093.26%
Nørre Horne10200021,503941,4572.68%
Skodborg16394052,1172,34641,5637.20%
Ulfborg112401728,81521,18988,56323.18%
Vandfuld10209822,0714,26825,3198.92%
Genealogy Research in Ringkøbing, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ringkøbing - Eveything is here. Ringkøbing, Ringkøbing genealogy, Ringkøbing search, Ringkøbing genealogy research