Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ringkøbing / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ringkøbing County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bølling15330040,0041106,9827.45%
Ginding9245034,492833,0775.79%
Hammerum235832286,48925,397162,80117.99%
Hind152761940,14317,40585,21713.24%
Hjerm18436563,4266,64994,31225.17%
Nørre Horne10200021,5031188,42210.86%
Skodborg16394151,8872,35342,1497.46%
Ulfborg112381727,84622,55692,66424.31%
Vandfuld10208921,8444,26825,4559.42%
Genealogy Research in Ringkøbing, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ringkøbing - Eveything is here. Ringkøbing, Ringkøbing genealogy, Ringkøbing search, Ringkøbing genealogy research