Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Svendborg / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Svendborg County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Gudme12295048,9501129691.14%
Langelands Nørre9219235,91310324,75011.58%
Langelands Sønder7223636,1873,86519,7883.43%
Sallinge296955111,2674,51729,2412.63%
Sunds185951103,48418512,3493.13%
Vindinge20494483,1531,6297,4441.37%
Ærø9255041,047525,4961.61%
Genealogy Research in Svendborg, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Svendborg - Eveything is here. Svendborg, Svendborg genealogy, Svendborg search, Svendborg genealogy research