Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Svendborg / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Svendborg County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Gudme12295048,9501098311.13%
Langelands Nørre9219235,91310324,63211.57%
Langelands Sønder7223636,1873,86319,6603.42%
Sallinge296954111,2673,64425,4242.38%
Sunds185951103,48418411,9503.07%
Vindinge20494483,1531,0506,0401.27%
Ærø9255041,047525,4731.61%
Genealogy Research in Svendborg, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Svendborg - Eveything is here. Svendborg, Svendborg genealogy, Svendborg search, Svendborg genealogy research