Not logged in
NOTICE: The system is currently running on a copy of the database. The real database is being backed up.
Amt Oversigt / Thisted / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Thisted County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Hassing152741934,72015,903119,89244.01%
Hillerslev13242133,6401,58341,18541.11%
Hundborg13270442,5952,43377,50143.91%
Morsø Nørre15242533,0442,76628,2109.46%
Morsø Sønder18325348,7394,69424,3808.02%
Refs132761140,80115,590129,70335.17%
Vester Han122763136,69417,66579,77917.81%
Genealogy Research in Thisted, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Thisted - Eveything is here. Thisted, Thisted genealogy, Thisted search, Thisted genealogy research