Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Thisted / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Thisted County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Hassing152531933,06515,902119,84446.97%
Hillerslev13226133,0591,57141,05444.35%
Hundborg13237440,0692,43377,30947.43%
Morsø Nørre15232532,4632,76628,0479.67%
Morsø Sønder18287345,4144,68224,1038.95%
Refs132761142,42114,960125,88038.99%
Vester Han122722837,02316,84375,93317.94%
Genealogy Research in Thisted, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Thisted - Eveything is here. Thisted, Thisted genealogy, Thisted search, Thisted genealogy research