Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Thisted / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Thisted County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Hassing152531933,06515,901119,73146.95%
Hillerslev13226133,0591,57140,78544.34%
Hundborg13237840,0692,42077,04947.03%
Morsø Nørre15232632,4632,76628,0079.65%
Morsø Sønder18287345,4144,68223,4188.77%
Refs132761142,42114,316124,27838.54%
Vester Han122722637,02316,27873,39817.36%
Genealogy Research in Thisted, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Thisted - Eveything is here. Thisted, Thisted genealogy, Thisted search, Thisted genealogy research