Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15281146,8861964,2572.66%
Brusk12341962,3956,71177,37714.95%
Elbo7259048,99424816,1954.95%
Hatting11221034,362203,3582.38%
Holmans6140024,2205111,7654.41%
Jerlev4110017,0491263,5804.26%
Nørre Tyrstrup8199240,1592138,8165.89%
Nørvang216161103,17829374,53514.05%
Tørrild9237133,8501116,0223.73%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research