Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15299151,4851974,3262.36%
Brusk12382966,1856,80780,51514.84%
Elbo7285054,44340716,9034.57%
Hatting11246037,966203,7262.68%
Holmans6158026,2305411,8063.97%
Jerlev4117017,7031263,5913.91%
Nørre Tyrstrup8210242,5162139,5036.40%
Nørvang216351105,70332775,44013.43%
Tørrild9257135,2881116,2423.65%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research