Not logged in
County list
 NameNo. ParishNo. ChurchbooksChurchbook PagesCensus Pages 1787Census Pages 1930
Bornholm2892392369613,726
Frederiksborg762,2892,2891,36324,093
Haderslev441,7701,7701912,847
Hjørring1052,6932,6931,65928,403
Holbæk962,5922,5921,56222,748
København2066,8886,8887,046503,970
Maribo1092,6142,6141,66535,396
Odense1397,0587,0582,18853,509
Præstø982,5362,5361,60921,012
Randers1463,6903,6901,64732,552
Ribe933,0253,0251,01230,435
Ringkøbing1383,6923,6921,28428,527
Roskilde591,5281,52895715,077
Skanderborg852,3962,39688932,107
Sorø1002,5922,5921,48427,883
Svendborg1155,6345,6341,48430,639
Sønderborg211,3611,36109,184
Thisted1012,1342,1341,26314,526
Tønder351,6901,6902827,221
Vejle1163,0633,0631,29746,612
Viborg1683,6043,6041,79723,832
Åbenrå201,2511,25107,637
Ålborg1383,4853,4851,79346,840
Århus801,9701,97072260,154
Dansk Vestindiske Øer33686800
Færøerne47717100
Grønland17838300
Slesvig-Holsten6952200
Danske Sømands- og Udlandskirker19323200
This website contains a list of all the Danish Counties. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records