Not logged in
Amt Oversigt
 NameNo. HundredsNo. ParishNo. ChurchbooksChurchbook PagesCensus Pages 1787Census Pages 1930
Bornholm42873873869613,726
Frederiksborg6761,7951,7951,36324,093
Haderslev5449039031912,847
Hjørring71052,2542,2541,65928,403
Holbæk7962,1162,1161,56220,895
København42065,5205,5207,014501,823
Maribo61092,1352,1351,66535,343
Odense81393,6903,6902,05155,265
Præstø7982,0222,0221,62820,866
Randers111463,0253,0251,64732,552
Ribe8932,4232,4231,01230,435
Ringkøbing91372,9502,9501,28428,595
Roskilde4591,1831,18395715,077
Skanderborg7841,8841,88488932,107
Sorø51002,1202,1201,48427,734
Svendborg71152,8152,8151,48430,477
Sønderborg32162462409,184
Thisted71011,7861,7861,26314,484
Tønder5367977972827,221
Vejle91162,4612,4611,29747,033
Viborg121692,8012,8011,79723,667
Åbenrå32051551507,637
Ålborg81392,7702,7701,81846,840
Århus6801,5611,56172260,154
Dansk Vestindiske Øer325525200
Færøerne748717100
Grønland117838300
Slesvig-Holsten157011100
Danske Sømands- og Udlandskirker718242400
This web site contains a list of all the Danish Counties. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records