Not logged in
County list
 NameNo. ParishNo. ChurchbooksChurchbook PagesCensus Pages 1787Census Pages 1930
Bornholm2876776769413,726
Frederiksborg761,9651,9651,36324,093
Haderslev441,7001,7001912,847
Hjørring1052,1272,1271,65828,249
Holbæk962,1152,1151,56222,805
København2076,3166,3167,045510,190
Maribo1092,1542,1541,66531,128
Odense1395,7155,7152,18853,509
Præstø982,0452,0451,60921,012
Randers1462,8002,8001,64732,569
Ribe932,3572,3571,01230,263
Ringkøbing1392,8472,8471,28428,527
Roskilde591,2271,22792115,077
Skanderborg851,8571,85788932,107
Sorø1002,1212,1211,48427,734
Svendborg1144,1584,1581,48230,477
Sønderborg211,2961,29609,184
Thisted1011,6661,6661,26314,526
Tønder351,5931,5932827,221
Vejle1162,5482,5481,29746,612
Viborg1682,9772,9771,79723,751
Åbenrå201,2151,21507,637
Ålborg1382,7402,7401,79346,798
Århus801,6051,60572159,642
Dansk Vestindiske øer33686800
Færøerne47717100
Grønland17838300
Slesvig-Holsten6872200
Skibe og udland20323200
This website contains a list of all the Danish Counties. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records