Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Randers / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Randers County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Djurs Nørre19353157,114904,8432.31%
Djurs Sønder14282047,3331387,7722.48%
Galten14286041,7451,1856,2062.19%
Gjerlev11195030,1172881,4702.06%
Mols10205034,255214930.87%
Nørhald10193026,852927611.45%
Onsild12256043,0351189990.75%
Rougsø5137020,1024053,4811.76%
Støvring11376072,88421924,3868.55%
Sønderhald22440170,6331,91322,5866.32%
Øster Lisbjerg10243043,220299010.78%
Genealogy Research in Randers, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Randers - Eveything is here. Randers, Randers genealogy, Randers search, Randers genealogy research