Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Randers / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Randers County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Djurs Nørre19353157,114804,6511.99%
Djurs Sønder14282047,3331226,8682.41%
Galten14286041,7451,1856,0262.03%
Gjerlev11195030,117324611.59%
Mols10205034,255183730.80%
Nørhald10193026,852504341.35%
Onsild12256043,0351188720.70%
Rougsø5137020,1023993,4371.64%
Støvring11376472,88420818,1196.48%
Sønderhald22440770,6331,83220,9195.97%
Øster Lisbjerg10243043,220295980.75%
Genealogy Research in Randers, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Randers - Eveything is here. Randers, Randers genealogy, Randers search, Randers genealogy research