Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Randers/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Randers County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Djurs Nørre19353157,603794,5851.98%
Djurs Sønder14282047,3331155,0501.49%
Galten14286041,7451,1855,9432.02%
Gjerlev11195030,117323721.54%
Mols10205034,255193680.80%
Nørhald10193026,852503601.35%
Onsild12256043,0351187960.70%
Rougsø5137020,1023993,3631.63%
Støvring11376072,88420812,9004.81%
Sønderhald22439170,6591,68519,2855.89%
Øster Lisbjerg10243043,220295680.75%
Genealogy Research in Randers, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Randers - Eveything is here. Randers, Randers genealogy, Randers search, Randers genealogy research