Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ribe / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10345043,91814811,7656.35%
Gørding8216128,037964,4625.79%
Malt8232433,5552,29418,1369.03%
Ribe11262140,3183,07117,0894.81%
Skast20600297,26143123,2506.66%
Slavs4131216,4381444,5586.16%
Vester Horne14416356,1771,10514,1014.57%
Øster Horne6211026,8044964,3162.42%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research