Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Ribe/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10345043,91814011,1835.99%
Gørding8216128,292934,0185.06%
Malt8232433,5562,29317,7618.87%
Ribe11262040,3192,06312,4743.95%
Skast20600197,26138610,8633.13%
Slavs4131216,4381444,5296.15%
Vester Horne14416056,7901799,7032.89%
Øster Horne6212027,4825124,2352.27%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research