Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ribe / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10345043,91814811,7986.45%
Gørding8216128,037964,5215.86%
Malt8232433,5552,29618,1899.06%
Ribe11262140,3183,13517,3644.88%
Skast20600197,26143325,4487.17%
Slavs4131216,4381464,5766.17%
Vester Horne14416056,1771,18015,0364.84%
Øster Horne6211026,8044964,5592.56%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research