Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Svendborg/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Svendborg County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Gudme12295048,9501087651.03%
Langelands Nørre9219235,91310124,57911.55%
Langelands Sønder7223636,1873,86319,6263.40%
Sallinge296941111,4911,96318,6621.93%
Sunds185951103,48418411,5613.00%
Vindinge20494483,9861,0505,8331.22%
Ærø9255041,334525,4691.56%
Genealogy Research in Svendborg, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Svendborg - Eveything is here. Svendborg, Svendborg genealogy, Svendborg search, Svendborg genealogy research