Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Svendborg / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Svendborg County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Gudme12295048,9501098321.04%
Langelands Nørre9219535,91310324,63211.56%
Langelands Sønder7223736,1873,86319,6603.41%
Sallinge296944111,1743,64425,3822.37%
Sunds185952103,48418411,9063.04%
Vindinge20494483,1531,0505,9941.26%
Ærø9255041,047525,4711.61%
Genealogy Research in Svendborg, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Svendborg - Eveything is here. Svendborg, Svendborg genealogy, Svendborg search, Svendborg genealogy research