Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Svendborg / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Svendborg County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Gudme12298049,2501189991.14%
Langelands Nørre9364246,61010424,7798.17%
Langelands Sønder7341646,9373,86519,8212.35%
Sallinge296965111,2284,69130,6912.79%
Sunds185971103,58934313,2863.24%
Vindinge20750495,0501,6677,9101.18%
Ærø9255041,047525,5101.62%
Genealogy Research in Svendborg, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Svendborg - Eveything is here. Svendborg, Svendborg genealogy, Svendborg search, Svendborg genealogy research