Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15281146,8861954,0362.40%
Brusk123411362,3956,62573,78412.93%
Elbo7259048,99412815,1944.10%
Hatting11221034,362203,0532.10%
Holmans6140024,2204911,6783.84%
Jerlev4110017,0491233,4603.44%
Nørre Tyrstrup8199240,1592118,1254.00%
Nørvang2161619103,17826471,23013.19%
Tørrild9237133,8501115,7683.53%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research