Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15281146,8861954,1942.65%
Brusk12341962,3956,63974,32713.30%
Elbo7259048,99412815,2254.14%
Hatting11221034,362203,0902.14%
Holmans6140024,2204911,6783.86%
Jerlev4110017,0491233,4653.47%
Nørre Tyrstrup8199240,1592138,4245.28%
Nørvang216161103,17827171,56913.23%
Tørrild9237133,8501115,7903.56%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research