Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15282147,0091974,3082.66%
Brusk12341962,3956,71377,49815.01%
Elbo7260048,99427716,2964.97%
Hatting11221034,362203,4512.39%
Holmans6140024,2205111,7794.41%
Jerlev4110017,0491263,5914.26%
Nørre Tyrstrup8199240,1592158,8435.94%
Nørvang216181103,17832675,23914.17%
Tørrild9238133,8501116,0943.74%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research