Not logged in
Amt Oversigt/Vejle/Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15281147,3681793,7172.25%
Brusk12341962,9996,55271,70210.87%
Elbo7259048,99412314,7903.85%
Hatting11222034,455162,7102.03%
Holmans6140024,2204911,4483.69%
Jerlev4110017,0491223,4153.35%
Nørre Tyrstrup8199240,1652107,6533.31%
Nørvang216171104,18424371,79913.04%
Tørrild9237133,8501105,6393.49%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research