Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Færøerne / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Færøerne County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Eysturoyar81002,0030700.05%
Norðoya72101,394000.00%
Norðurstreymoy3701,2580760.24%
Sandoyar6801,578000.00%
Suðuroyar7802,07104452.37%
Suðurstreymoy101201,7693540.23%
Vága5501,071000.00%
Genealogy Research in Færøerne, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Færøerne - Eveything is here. Færøerne, Færøerne genealogy, Færøerne search, Færøerne genealogy research