Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Færøerne / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Færøerne County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Eysturoyar81002,0030550.00%
Norðoya72101,394000.00%
Norðurstreymoy3701,2580720.16%
Sandoyar6801,578000.00%
Suðuroyar7802,07103431.74%
Suðurstreymoy101201,7691170.11%
Vága5501,071000.00%
Genealogy Research in Færøerne, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Færøerne - Eveything is here. Færøerne, Færøerne genealogy, Færøerne search, Færøerne genealogy research