Not logged in
County list / Viborg / Hids / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Hids Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Balle3303,967157,55141.53%
Engesvang1302,01861292.03%
Funder2804,241155,75044.55%
Gødvad2502,239243,58946.50%
Kragelund3306,0382633,30011.13%
Lemming2803,27941,54013.63%
Sejling2202,34018138.08%
Serup2102,0851150.72%
Sinding2001,698370910.00%
Svostrup2303,955224,32326.38%
Genealogy research in 'Hids, Viborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Hids, Viborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Hids, Viborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Hids, Viborg, Hids genealogy, Hids search, Hids genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records