Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 2 August 1898
Source No. 20
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hellum
Parish Skørping
Placename Ottruphuse, Skjørping Sogn, Hellum Herred
Priest name
 
 
Name
Lauritz Christian Nielsen
Gender Male
Birth place Ottruphuse, Skjørping Sogn, Hellum Herred
Baptism date 1 March 1899
Baptism place I Hjemmet
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 6 August 1899
Presented place
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Nielsen
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Husmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Ottruphuse
Note
Mother
Name Pouline Larsen
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
32
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Ottruphuse
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name Christen Christensen Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Husmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Skjørping Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name Sine Nielsen Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Skjørping Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Husmand Christen Christensens Hustru Dead
 
Godparents
Name Poul Larsen Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Arbejdsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Aalborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name Jane Olsen Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Aalborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Arbejdsmand Poul Larsens Hustru Dead
 
Godparents
Name Barnets Fader Gender Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 13 Feb 2018 by Charlotte Pedersen
Type
Born
Birth Date 2 August 1898
Source No. 20
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hellum
Parish Skørping
Placename Ottruphuse, Skjørping Sogn, Hellum Herred
Priest name
 
 
Name
Lauritz Christian Nielsen
Gender Male
Birth place Ottruphuse, Skjørping Sogn, Hellum Herred
Baptism date 1 March 1899
Baptism place i Hjemmet
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 6 August 1899
Presented place
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Nielsen
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Husmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Ottruphuse
Note
Mother
Name Pouline Larsen
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
32
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Ottruphuse
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name Christen Christensen Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Husmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Skjørping Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name Sine Nielsen Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Skjørping Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Husmand Christen Christensens Hustru Dead
 
Godparents
Name Poul Larsen Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Arbejdsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Aalborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name Jane Olsen Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Aalborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Arbejdsmand Poul Larsens Hustru Dead
 
Godparents
Name Barnets Fader Gender Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 13 Feb 2018 by Charlotte Pedersen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Lauritz Christian Nielsen Born 2 August 1898 in Ålborg, Hellum, Skørping. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Christen Christensen Godparents, Sine Nielsen Godparents, Poul Larsen Godparents, Jane Olsen Godparents, Barnets Fader Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 2 August 1898, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Ålborg, churchbook Hellum, churchbook Skørping, Lauritz Christian Nielsen, Born, Christen Christensen Godparents, Sine Nielsen Godparents, Poul Larsen Godparents, Jane Olsen Godparents, Barnets Fader Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy